Khanapara Teer Result Today 19.08.2022- Hit Number, Previous Result List

Are you looking for Khanapara Teer Result Today, if yes then you have reached at right webpage because we publish Khanapara Teer results, Khanapara Teer Result Yesterday, Khanapara Morning Teer Result, Khanapara Evening Teer Result, Khanapara Teer Common Number, and more relevant information in this article every day. 

Khanapara Teer is one of the most popular archery games played on the Assam Meghalaya border.

The game is completely based on the traditional archery format where multiple archers aim at a target.

Khanapara Teer Result Today 19.08.2022

The Khanapara Teer game is played from Monday to Saturday in which 2 rounds are conducted every day.  After the completion of each round, the game organizers release the Khanapara Teer Result list which contains the winning numbers for that particular round. 

Initially, like other lottery games, Betting on teer was also illegal in Assam but the state govt. soon realized that it became the source of income for many and was also boosting economic growth so, in 1982, the state govt decided to make the Khanapara Teer legal.

Khanapara Morning Result

DateF/R (11:00)S/R (12:00)
18.08.2022

Khanapara Evening Result

DateF/R (4:10)S/R (4:45)
18.08.20229148

The Khasi Hills Archery Sports Association organizes the Khanapara Teer game where 12 archery groups participate from various localities of Assam, Themmarwet near Khanapara, Ri Bhoi district, Meghalaya.

The organizers of the game declare these Teer Results twice a day, first and second-round results are announced at 3:45 pm and 4:30 pm respectively.

People who bought Khanapara Teer lottery tickets to try their luck can check their Results on the official website of Meghalaya Teer.

Khanapara Teer Result Today
Khanapara Teer Result Today

If you keep interested in the Khanapara Teer game then read the whole article carefully because you will get to know lots of interesting things related to this lottery game.

The game is all about guessing the right number where the lottery ticket holder needs to guess the last two digits of the total teers hit to the target.

As per the suggestions from game experts, one should also analyze the Khanapara Teer Previous Results that enhance the chance of placing the right bid.

By doing this, the players can pick the pattern of the game through which some Khanapara Teer Common Numbers can be extracted.

Khanapara Teer Common Number Today

Direct HouseEnding
07,9342
88,1219

Before playing this game everyone wants to check the Khanpara common number because it will help them in predicting the exact number in the teer game. So, every day we will update its common numbers.

Also Check:

What is Khanapara Teer?

Khanapara Teer game is played throughout the week except for Sundays where 2 rounds are organized every day. In each round, 50 archers participate the game to shoot a minimum of 30 arrows on a target placed at a 50 yards distance.

After the completion of the round, 5 officials count the total Teers that hit the target and the last 2 digits of the total count will be declared as the final result.

For example, if a total of 650 arrows hit the target in the first round, the winning number for that round will be the last 2 digits of the total count which is “50”.

StateAssam
Game NameKhanapara Teer
CountryIndia
Post CategoryLottery Results
Game PlayedMonday to Saturday

The Khasi Hills Archery Sports Association announce the Khanapara Teer result on its official website so the players can check the results online. We are also sharing the updated result as well.

Timings of Khanapara Result

The timings of this Result for both the rounds are as follows:

Khanapara Teer 1st Round Result   –    3:45 PM (Monday – Saturday)

Khanapara Teer 1st Round Result   –    4:30 PM (Monday – Saturday)

Khanapara Teer Previous Result 2022

The previous results of Khanapara Teer play an important role for the players because old results help players in understanding the pattern of the winning numbers.

Experts can also calculate Khanapara Teer common numbers by applying some arithmetical formulas to the data of previous results.

DateF/RS/R
18-08-20229148
17-08-20225881
16-08-20221360
15-08-2022NILLNILL
14-08-2022NILLNILL
13-08-20222893
12-08-20220290
11-08-20220392
10-08-20220170
09-08-20225880
08-08-20228193
06-08-20228649
05-08-20222118
04-08-20225895
03-07-20229425
02-08-20227452
01-08-20222464
31-07-2022NILLNILL
30-07-20228253
29-07-20223725
28-07-20228471
27-07-20224908
26-07-20223358
25-07-20228919
24-07-2022NILLNILL
23-07-20220349
22-07-20228413
21-07-20220299
20-07-20226568
19-07-20223960
18-07-20229194
17-07-2022NILLNILL
16-07-20227419
15-07-20223328
14-07-20226706
13-07-20226316
12-07-20221367
11-07-20220472
09-07-20226102
08-07-20226562
07-07-20229170
06-07-20224113
05-07-20222825
04-07-20225890
03-07-2022NILLNILL
02-07-20227252
01-07-20228633
30-06-20220485
29-06-20226477
28-06-20224702
27-06-20225455
26-06-2022NILLNILL
25-06-20223443
24-06-20223008
23-06-20222573
22-06-20220336
21-06-20223377
20-06-20228116
19-06-2022NILLNILL
18-06-20225584
17 June 20224642
16 June 20220843
15 June 20226979
14 June 20222551
13 June 20224389
12 June 2022NILLNILL
11 June 20229150
10 June 20229991
09 June 20223292
08 June 20227333
07 June 20225740
06 June 20226113
05 June 2022NILLNILL
04 June 20228569
03 June 20226010
02 June 20225712
01 June 20227012
31 May 20227144
30 May 20228781
29 May 2022NILLNILL
28 May 20223584
27 May 20224186
26 May 20227810
25 May 20224267
24 May 20228747
23 May 20228570
22 May 2022NILLNILl
21 May 20224094
20 May 20222627
19 May 20224144
18 May 20227861
17 May 20221083
16 May 20225401
15 May 2022NILLNILL
14 May 20228918
13 May 20220352
12 May 20220395
11 May 20225563
10 May 20221865
09 May 20225428
08 May 2022NILLNIll
07 May 20226905
06 May 20227611
05 May 20223282
04 May 20227421
03 May 20225925
02 May 20221574
01 May 2022NILLNILL
30th April 20226936
29th April 20223540
28th April 20228810
27th April 20221903
26th April 20229235
25th April 20227244
24th April 2022NILLNILL
23rd April 20228946
22nd April 20220637
21st April 20224292
20th April 20226956
19th April 20220600
18th April 20222928
17th April 2022NILLNILL
16th April 20220305
15th April 2022NILLNILL
14th April 20228161
13th April 20227518
12th April 20225571
11th April 20227833
10th April 2022NILLNILL
9th April 20226412
8th April 20220612
7th April 20227763
6th April 20229974
5th April 20220215
4th April 20220899
3rd April 2022NILLNILL
2nd April 20220527
1st April 20228733
31st March 20227526
30th March 20222225
29th March 20226887
28th March 20220063
27th March 2022NILLNILL
26th March 20221403
25th March 20221234
24th March 20226109
23rd March 20223462
22 March 20224284
21st March 20226335
19th March 2022NILLNILL
18th March 20223379
17th March 20222213
16th March 20226725
15th March 20226831
14th March 20220949
12th March 20226775
11th March 20229524
10th March 20222171
9th March 20228997
8th March 20220972
7th March 20223075
5th March 20227216
4th March 20224040
3rd March 20222747
2nd March 20229351
1st March 20229731
28 February 202254NILL
26 February 20225079
25th February 20228388
24th February 20228789
23rd February 20220240
22nd February 20221681
21st February 20225035
19th February 20228371
18th February 20221215
17th February 20229370
16th February 20224792
15th February 202215NILL
14th February 20224310
13th February 2022NILLNILL
12th February 20220458
11th February 20227018
10th February 20228543
9th February 20227282
8th February 20227862
7th February 20227244
5th February 20221052
4th February 20229834
3rd February 20222614
2nd February 20226215
1st February 20223277
31st January 20229726
29 January 20225513
28 January 20228392
27 January 20226281
25 January 20220459
21st January 20223411
20th January 20220283
19th January 20229437
18th January 20220451
17th January 20229891
16th January 2022NILLNILL
15th January 20223557
14th January 20221987
13th January 20221699
12th January 20225185
11th January 20227739
10th January 20229461
8th January 20221564
7th January 20226705
6th January 20229913
5th January 20222618
4th January 20221164
3rd January 20227540
2nd January 2022NILLNILL
1st January 2022NILLNILL

FAQs

What is Khanapara Teer?

Khanapara Teer is a lottery game that is played in Meghalaya. The game is also very popular across the country because like other lottery games, it gives an opportunity to win money. The players place their bids on numbers from 00 – 99.

How to get Khanapara Teer Common Numbers?

As per the experts of the Khanapara Teer game, common numbers are those numbers that are extracted from the Khanapara Teer Previous Results List.

These numbers are calculated after a deep analysis of previous results. The majority of Khanapara Teer players believe that placing bids on Khanapara common numbers will boost the chances of winning.

How to check the Khanapara Teer Result Today online?

In order to get the latest Khanapara Teer Result on a daily basis, bookmark this webpage because we publish the results here every day.

Apart from the results we also publish a fresh list of Khanapara Teer target numbers and common numbers.

What is the formula to calculate the Khanapara Teer target?

As we mentioned earlier also, there is no exact formula through which one can calculate Khanapara Teer winning numbers.

But, you can analyze the previous results to improve the accuracy of your bids. The lottery games are highly risky in nature so be careful while entering.

Is Khanapara Teer a legal lottery game?

Yes, Khanapara Teer is legalized by the state government of Meghalaya.

How to get the previous Khanapara Teer result list?

This article is the one-stop solution for all your queries related to the results of Khanapara Teer. Here we also provide the old results also which may be helpful for you in terms of placing the right bid.

Conclusion

Hope that you have gained lots of useful information from this article. We have shared all important details related to the Khanapara Teer like its Previous result, Result Timings, Khanapara Night Teer Results, and more.

If you are interested in the Khanapara Teer game then bookmark this webpage to get the fastest updates on a daily basis.

Meghalaya Teer Official WebsiteClick Here
Infokerala Official WebsiteClick Here

2 thoughts on “Khanapara Teer Result Today 19.08.2022- Hit Number, Previous Result List”

Leave a Comment