CISF Fireman Constable Recruitment 2022 Apply Online for 1149 Posts at @cisfrectt.in

CISF Recruitment 2022 – Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has recently announced that the department is going to start a recruitment drive to fill up 1149 vacancies for Constable/ Fire (Male) in the organization. Interested candidates can submit their online application on the official website of CISF (www.cisfrectt.in).

The registrations for CISF Recruitment 2022 for Constable/Fireman have been already started from January 29, 2022 and the last date for online registrations will be 4 March 2022.

CISF Recruitment 2022

The candidates who are seeking jobs in CISF are advised to read the article thoroughly. By doing this, they will get to know the detailed information about CISF 2022 recruitments like ‘how to apply online, physical eligibility criteria, age limit & qualification required for the post of constable and fireman. Apart from all this, we have also covered some topics related to the CISF written exam like exam date, exam pattern, syllabus, and some previous question papers.

As per the notifications of Central Industrial Security Force, these vacancies are for 36 states across the country so, going further, you will also find the state-wise CISF vacancy details through which you will know the total vacancies in your state under various cast categories (General, OBC, SC, ST, EWS).,

This will be a great chance for those who are eagerly waiting for CISF Constable Recruitment 2022 and CISF Fireman Recruitment 2022. In order to grab this opportunity, you should keep sharp eye on each & every update regarding CISF Bharti 2022. Bookmark this webpage now to get the express updates on CISF 2022 recruitments.

CISF Recruitment Notification 2022 (Constable & Fireman)

There is a good chance for the youth who are preparing to get a job (Sarkari Naukri) in the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF).

CISF released a notification stating that the department has started the recruitment of Constable/ Fire (Male) on 1149 posts across the country. The online application process for the same has started today i.e. on 29th January 2022 and the last date for submission of CISF constable/fire (male) application would be 4th March 2022.

All the information related to the CISF Constable Bharti 2022 is available on the official website www.cisfrectt.in. So, before moving towards submitting your online application, have a look at the recruitment notification and get a proper understanding of the required physical eligibility criteria, age limit, and educational qualifications.

After getting the online applications, CISF recruitment officials will shortlist the candidates. Shortlisted applicants will be called for Written Test, Physical Efficiency Test (PET), Physical Standard Test (PST), Document Verification (DV), and Medical.

Overview of CISF Constable/Fire (Male) Recruitment 2022

The table below contains some basic information about CISF constable Bharti 2022. This table is given so that you can get some highlights of the CISF Recruitment 2022.

Organization NameCentral Industrial Security Force (CISF)
Recruitment ForConstable/ Fire (Male)
Total Posts1149
Job LocationAcross India
Job CategoryDefence
SalaryRs. 21700- 69100/- (Level-3)
Registration Date29 January 2022 to 4 March 2022
Mode of RegistrationOnline
CISF Constable Exam DateTo be Announced
Official Websitewww.cisfrectt.in

CISF Recruitment 2022 Online Apply Process

Want to submit your application for the CISF Constable vacancy 2022 but don’t have any idea how it will happen. No need to worry, just follow these quick steps and get your application submitted in couple of minutes.

  • Step 1- Visit the official website of CISF at www.cisfrectt.in
  • Step 2- Have a look at the “notice board” and click on “Recruitment of Constable/Fire (Male) 2021.
  • Step 3- Read the notification carefully and understand all the aspects of CISF Bharti 2022.
  • Step 4- Now, go to the home page again and click on “Login”
  • Step 5- Login by entering the login credentials, if you are a new user, click on the “New Registration” button and fill up the following information:
  • a. Basic details
  • b. Additional and contact details
  • c. Declaration.
  • Step 6- Once you login successfully, fill the application form online and upload the required documnets.
  • Step 7- Make the application fee payment.
  • Step 8- take the printout of application form for future refrences.

CISF Recruitment 2022 important Dates

We suggest you to mark the below-mentioned dates in your calendar to do all the needful things on time. These dates are so important because missing any of the CISF constable recruitment events leads to miss this opportunity.

CSIF Constable Online Application Start Date: 29 January 2022
CSIF Constable Online Application Last Date: 04 March 2022
Fee Payment Last Date: 04 March 2022
CISF Constable Exam Date 2022: Notified Soon
CISF Constable Admit Card 2022: Notified Soon

Application Fee for CISF Recruitment Constable/Fireman

Candidates have to bear a nominal application fee to submit their online applications. The fee is different for various category candidates.

Category Application Fee
General, OBC, EWS Rs. 100/-
SC, ST Candidates Rs. 0/-
ESM Candidates Rs. 0/-

Note: Candidates can pay the application fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking.

Age Limit as on 04/03/2022

Before proceeding to CISF recruitment 2022 online application, the candidate should check his/her age. The age limit for CISF constable and firman is as follows:

  • The minimum age should be 18 years as on 04/03/2022
  • The maximum age should be 23 years as on 04/03/2022

Note: Visit the official website and go through the CISF 2022 recruitment notification to get information about age relaxation.

Educational Qualification for CISF Constable/Fire Bharti 2022

  • A candidate must have fulfilled the below-mentioned educational qualification criteria in order to apply for CISF 2022 recruitments.
  • Candidates Passed Class 12th (Intermediate) Exam with Science Subject.
    Only Male Candidates are Eligible for these posts.

Physical Eligibility Criteria For CISF Constable 2022

During the recruitment process, Aspirants have to go through the Physical Efficiency Test (PET) and Physical Standards Test (PST). Prior to PET and PST, one should be aware of physical eligibility criteria which are as follows :

The height of the candidate should be at least 170 CM.
The chest measurement should be between 80-85 CM.

Note: Visit the official website of CISF for more details on Physical Eligibility Criteria.

CISF Constable Fire Bharti 2022 State Wise Vacancies

As we said earlier, CISF has released a total of 1149 vacancies for constable/fire (Male) for 36 states of India. The table below carries the state-wise vacancies of CISF Constable under various cast categories.

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Uttar Pradesh463011241112
Uttarakhand311106
Rajasthan16846539
Bihar573412191123
Chandigarh100001
Delhi4211210
Haryana6413014
Chhattisgarh163451240
Madhya Pradesh217571050
Jharkhand35109102387
Punjab6325016
Gujrat14942534
Goa100001
Himachal Pradesh210104
Jammu & Kasmir181143541
Karnataka14936234
Kerala211144040
Laddakh100001
Maharastra311977670
Manipur4110511
Meghalaya4010813
Mizoram201025
Nagaland301037
Odisha247591358
Pudducherry100001
Tamil Nadu181148041
Telangana12834330
Tripura5013615
Arunachal Pradesh300069
Assam452811712103
West Bengal2311513254
Andhra Pradesh3221813579

Selection Process – CISF Recruitment 2022

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) will conduct the selection process in four stages which are as follows:

Physical Efficiency Test (PET) and Physical Standards Test (PST)
Written Exam
Document Verification
Medical Examination

Exam Pattern – CISF Constable Bharti 2022

After qualifying the PET and PST, aspirants have to appear in the written examination in which they have to answer 100 multiple-choice questions in the time duration of 2 hours. Exam pattern for Central Industrial Security Force Constable Bharit 2022 is given below.

Subject
QuestionsMarks
General Intelligence & Reasoning2525
GK and General Awareness2525
Elementary Mathematics2525
English//Hindi2525
Total100100

Note- The time duration of the written exam is 2 hours.
There will be no negative marking for wrong answers.

CISF Recruitment 2021- 2022 FAQ

How to apply for CISF Constable Recruitment 2022?


candidates can submit their application online via CISF official website www.cisfrectt.in. A stepwise process for the same is given above.

What is the last date to apply for CISF Recruitment 2022?


As per the latest CISF Constable Recruitment Notification, the last date for submitting online applications is 4 March 2022.

What educational qualification is required for CISF Constable/ Fire Recruitment?


In order to apply for CISF 2022 constable recruitments, a candidate must be Passed the Class 12th (Intermediate) Exam with Science Subject.

How to contact the support/service desk?

Phone No. – 011- 24366431/ 24307933 | Email- [email protected] of CISF Recruitments?

If you want more updates about govt jobs then you need to follow our website- Infokerala.org

Leave a Comment